Inductees

hoflogo.jpg

2012

Bob Dunning-Alumni at Large

Dewey Halden-Faculty/Staff

Eric Hoeprich-Fine Arts

Marc Hicks-Athletics-Class of 1985

Floyd Fenocchio-Friend or Benefactor

 

2013

Lynne Unger Yackzan-Friend & Benefactor-Class of 1972

Bob Bowen-Alumni-at-Large-Class of 1970 

Theresa Hayes-Fine Arts-Class of 1975

Rick Stromberg-Faculty/Staff

Gina Ostini Miles-Athletics-Class of 1991

 

2014

Wanda Winton-Alumni At Large Class of 1956

Marcy Place Sheehan-Athletics-Class of 1977

Rachel Moore-Fine Arts-Class of 1982

Paul Ochs-Faculty/Staff

Doug Arnold-Friends/Benefactors- Class of 1965

 

2015

Tyler Schilling-Alumni-at-Large

Athlete/Team-61-'62 Boys Basketball Team

Catherine Stevens Watters- Fine Arts

Calvin (Cal) Crabill-Faculty/Staff :  

John Whitcombe-Friend/Benefactor:

 

2017
Alumni-at-Large-Steven James Tingus (1981)
Fine Arts-Hasan Minhaj (2003)
Athlete/Team-Denali Knapp Garcia (1996)
Faculty/Staff-Eleanor Neagley

 

2019    

Alumni At Large - Dr. Joy Geng, Class of 1993
Athletics - Tony Cline, Class of 1990
Fine Arts - Malcolm Mackenzie, Class of 1986
Faculty/Staff - Bob Johnson, Class of 1963

Friend/Benefactors - Marty Morse, Class of 1987

Members

Alumni

Elaine Kasimatis (1970)

John Barovetto (1956)

Carol Greider (1979)

Cathy Speck (1977)

Bob Dunning (1965)

Bob Bowen (1970)

Wanda Winton (1956)

Tyler Schilling (1977)

Mary Ellen Dolcini (1944)

Valente Dolcini (1980)

Steven James Tingus (1981)

Dr. Joy Geng (1993)

 

Athletics

Denise Curry (1977)

Dave Scott (1972)

Craig Wilson (1975

Ralph Villanueva (1963)

Jason Fisk (1990)

Marc Hicks (1985)

Gina Ostini Miles (1991)

Marcy Place Sheehan (1977)

1961-62 Boys Varsity Basketball Team

Nick Watney (1999)

Denali Knapp Garcia (1996)

Tony Cline (1990)

 

Fine Arts

Mark Inouye (1989)

Tony Fields (1977)

Michael Franti (1984)

Elinor Armer (1957)

Eric Hoeprich (1972)

Theresa Hayes (1975)

Rachel Moore(1982)

Catherine Stevens Watters (1970)

Kat Moore Conley (1991)

Hassan Minhaj (2003)

Malcolm Mackenzie (1986)

 

Faculty/Staff

A.J. "Bud" Henle (1942)

Joanne Moldenhauer

Richard Brunelle

Jim O'Keefe

Dewey Halden

Rick Stromberg

Paul Ochs

Cal Crabill

Craig Armstrong

Kathryn Goetzinger

Eleanor (Widgen) Neagley

Bob Johnson (1963)

 

Friends/Benefactors

Dick Lewis

Ron Brown (1980)

Bruce Gallaudet

Floyd Fenocchio

Lynne Unger Yackzan (1972)

Doug Arnold (1965)

John Whitcombe (1958)

Ashley Yudin

Marty Morse (1987)

Encouraging, Strengthening and Sustaining the Interaction Between Davis Senior High School and its Allumni.